July 10 / Club Officer Training(COT)

ver. 2021.7.10. / Division B&D Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved. 

2021-2022 1st-round
Division B & D Joint Club Officer Training

Resources

Role Breakouts
PPT Download & Video
Sessions

President 1: Taeryeon Jung

President 2: Katie Moon

VP Education 1: Dana Kim & Sean Jung
VP Education 2: Stella Yang
VP Membership 1: Lucy Lee
VP Membership 2: Ace Youm
VP Public Relations: Lizaveta Gotina
Secretary: Fred Park
Treasurer: Duckhyun Lee
Sergeant at Arms: Jisang Park

Networking: Taewoo Lee & Hayeon Kim

VP Membership 1: Lucy Lee
Networking: Taewoo Lee & Hayeon Kim
VP Public Relations: Lizaveta Gotina
TBA
General Sessions
PPT Download & Video
Sessions

Toastmasters Introduction: Anna Hyeyoung Lee

Making Our Club Distinguished: Hayeon Kim

Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring: Soonja Sonia Kim
Quality Club and Member Engagement: Dohyeong Kim

Toastmasters Introduction
Making Our Club Distinguished
Role Breakouts - President: Katie Moon
Marketing, PR, and Guest Engagement (Panel Discussion)
Quality Club and Member Engagement

Recognition

Gallery
Certificate
Ours is the only organization I know dedicated to the individual,
we work together to bring out the best in each of us and then we apply these skills to help others.
Ralph Smedley

Information

Agenda
Time
Session
MC
12:50pmNetworking (10mins)Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim
1:00pmWelcome (5mins)
Welcome and Div B & D Introduction and District Trio Introduction
Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim
1:10pmToastmasters Introduction (10mins)
Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93
Anna Hyeyoung Lee, DTM
1:20pm

Making Our Club Distinguished (25mins) 

* For those who attend COT for the first time

Hayeon Kim, MS3

Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring (25mins) 

* For those who are familiar with DCP, MOT, and CSP

Soonja Sonia Kim, DTM
1:50pmRole Breakouts (1hr 10mins)

President: Taeryeon Jung, DTM | Katie Moon, LD4

VP of Education: Dana Kim, PM2 & Sean Jung, DTM | Stella Yang, IP5

VP of Membership: Lucy Lee, PM4 | Ace Youm, DTM

VP of Public Relations: Lizaveta Gotina, SR4

Secretary: Fred Park, IP2

Treasurer: Duckhyun Lee, TM

Sergeant at Arms: Jisang Park, PI3

Session Leaders

Networking (60mins) 

* For those who have attended the same role breakout before

Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim
3:10pm
Break (15mins)

3:25pm

Marketing, PR, and Guest Engagement (Panel Discussion) (30mins)

Moderator: Taewoo Lee, PM1

Panelists: Dohyeong Kim, Frances Hong, Huijeong Kim, Jeong Eun Park

Taewoo Lee, PM1
3:55pm
Quality Club and Member Engagement (40mins)
Dohyeong Kim, DTM
4:35pm

Closing (10mins)

Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo

Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim

Joint COT Team

Division Directors
Taewoo Lee, PM1

Division B Director 2021-2022

Hayeon Kim, MS3

Division D Director 2021-2022

Area Directors
Division B

Area 21- Katie Moon, LD4

Area 22- Lucy Lee, PM4

Area 23- Taeryeon Jung, DTM

Area 24- Myungsik Choi, DL5

Division D

Area 31- Bomyoung Ryu, PI2

Area 32- Jisang Park, PI3

Area 33- Chris Jung, PI3

Area 34- Stella Yang, IP5

Timer / Zoom Master

Timer – Sung Yoon Ahn, IP3

Zoom Master – John Ahn, IP3 / HyoJung Jennifer Woo, IP4

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission